Privacy policy

SuperFit for purpose

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

Information obtained and its uses
Chameleon Information Management Services Limited (“CIMS”), trading as InfoFlex, will be what’s known as the ‘controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. Our company registration number is 03072160 and our registered address is 59-61 High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1RH.

Information may be collected from visitors who seek information about our products and services or about our company. The information which is voluntarily supplied either by completion of enquiry forms or by submission of email requests for information could include contact details such as name, email address, telephone number, job title and organisation. CIMS will use this information to respond to such requests (a legitimate interest of CIMS) and may use the information to promote new functions and updates about our products and news about our company and or our partners.

Information is also collected on our behalf by analytic data analysis companies to enable us to understand the number of visitors who have visited our web site and which sections of our web site are being visited. This information is collected for statistical purposes and is not used to identify individuals.

How long we keep your information
We will keep your basic personal data for 2 years after our last contact with you, after which time it will be destroyed. The information used for marketing will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

Your rights
You also have the right to access information held about you. Providing you this information is free of charge, but charges may apply for excessive requests. You also have the right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us is inaccurate or incomplete, and in certain circumstances the right to request erasure of your personal data held by us.

In certain circumstances, you have the right to restrict or object to the processing of your personal data for particular purposes, such as marketing purposes. Where relevant, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time and this means that we cannot process your data provided without your consent. Where you have provided data to us you have the right to data portability. This means that you can ask us for a copy of that personal data held by us to re-use with another service or business.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, or raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, please contact us via privacy@infoflex.co.uk.

Should you be unhappy with our processing of your personal data, you have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office, which is the regulator for data protection.

Disclosure
CIMS do not sell, transfer or otherwise disclose any personally identifiable information outside of the company, except where disclosure is required by law.

Other websites and policy updates
This CIMS site may from time to time contain links to other websites provided by third party organisations. CIMS have no responsibility for the content or privacy practices of those other sites.

Our visitors are responsible for checking this policy when you visit this site. Our policy may change from time to time.